Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MJul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Revenue841.4823.4685.91618.71862.31666.11491.21351.5964
Cost of goods sold-564.6-523.5-403.8-903.8-958.1-852.4-758.7-723.3-533.3
Gross profit276.8299.9282.1714.9904.2813.7732.5628.2430.7
Gross margin, %32.936.441.144.248.648.849.146.544.7
Selling costs-58.6-55.8-58.5-50.8-43.1-45.8-36.9-35.9-27.1
Administrative costs-33-37.2-34.8-37.7-27.4-34.507-17.6-19.2-13.3
Development costs-84.7-101.3-105.5-112.5-81.3-60.0-50.3-48.2-43.1
Other operating income/expenses 2)-48.1-33.6-12.56.112.11.7-9-2.2-2.8
Operating profit52.47270.8520764.5675.1618.7522.7344.4
Operating margin, %6.28.710.332.141.140.541.538.735.7
Finance income/expenses13.1-24.7-1.127.42.634.7-29.5-5.11.5
Profit before tax65.547.369.7547.4767.1709.8589.2517.6345.9
Income tax-15.4-14.5-15.8-124.1-169.6-155.4-129.7-113.21.5
Profit for the period50.132.853.9423.3597.5554.4459.5404.4347.4
Other comprehensive income-12.6-7.3-0.200.10.3---
Total comprehensive income
for the period
37.525.553.7423.3597.6554.7459.5404.4347.4
2) Exchange rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 30-Sep
2017
30-Jun
2017
31-Mar
2017
31-Dec
2016
30-Sep
2016
30-Jun
2016
31-Mar
2016
31-Dec
2015
30-Sep
2015
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date8,18,58,99,18,68,58,28,48,4
Assets
Intangible fixed assets1134,71148,487,771,480,287,165,849,747,3
Tangible fixed assets40,040,537,829,223,623,124,420,620,1
Financial fixed assets0,11,41,30,00,11,01,01,00,0
Total fixed assets1174,81190,3126,8100,6103,9111,291,271,367,4
Inventories669,6818,41047,5672,7373243,7193,915395
Accounts receivable592,9451641,61132,11341,51086,7725,2617,9448,7
Other receivables210,9157,8388,4413,723,724,523,628,628,3
Prepaid expenses and accrued income23,726,328,821,79,58,39,38,05,8
Cash and cash equivalents1011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7
Total current assets2508,32387,22904,73402,42679,42981,52273,21838,81076,5
Total assets3683,13577,53031,53503,02783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2342,42304,92279,42226,11772,21990,11673,11146,8731,5
Deferred tax liabilities200,0207,0135,5136,30,00,00,00,00,0
Long-term liabilities243,3254,1-------
Accounts payable362,9234,9405,5821,6697,6617,7465,7548,5351,7
Current tax liabilities0,80,40,854,142,8273,9126,6109,60,0
Other current liabilities359,1392,66,16,74,95,43,34,05,0
Accrued expenses174,6183,6204,2258,2265,8205,695,7101,255,7
Total current liabilities897,4811,5616,61140,61011,11102,6691,3763,3412,4
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3683,13577,53031,535032783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MJul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Profit before tax65,547,369,7547,4767,1709,763589,2517,6345,9
Adjustment for non-cash items17,976,313,0-10,613,1-24,336,517,09,7
Income tax paid-62,7-156,2-70,124,2-401,4-8,1-112,7-4,20,0
Change in inventory148,8229,1-374,8-299,5-129,5-49,8-40,9-58,08,5
Change in current receivables-99,4560,1508,7-192,9-255,2-361,3-103,6-171,7-213
Change in current liabilities104,6-228,6-470,6117,4140,4264,1-89241,8147
Cash flow fr. operating activities 2)174,7528-324,1186134,5530,4279,5542,5298,1
Cash flow from investing activities-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6
Cash flow from financing activities0,0508,1-0,430,4-815,5-237,866,811,136,4
Change in cash and cash equiv.94,8161,3-365,3202,9-688,9262,5319,5537,7330,9
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash2)-17,3-26,01,527,62,334,6-29,6-5,11,8
Closing cash and cash equivalents1011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7
2) Change rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MJul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Revenue, SEK M841,4823,4685,91618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5964,0
Revenue increase, %-54,8-50,6-54,019,893,0274,0966,01187,01358,0
Gross margin, %32,936,44144,24949,049,046,045,0
Operating margin, %6,28,71032,04141413836
Profit margin, %6,04,0826,23233313036
EBITDA, SEK M77,288,985,4535,8779,7685,8625,6534,8354,1
Return on equity, %1,61,12,025,141,035,033,044,064,0
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M174,7528,0-324,1186,0134,5530,4279,5542,5298,1
Equity/assets ratio, %63,664,475,063,564,064,071,060,064,0
Investments, SEK M-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6
Average number of employees406,0374,0339,0293,0259,0224,0179,0140,0121,0
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK
- before dilution7,57,37,37,15,76,25,23,62,4
- after dilution7,57,37,37,095,66,15,13,52,3
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK
- before dilution0,61,7-1,00,60,41,60,91,71,0
- after dilution0,61,7-1,00,60,41,60,91,70,9
Number of shares at period end, 000s313967313967313967313097312272320007322696316195,0309870,0
Average number of shares, 000s
- before dilution312489312489312489312489322023322023319585316180308865
- after dilution (2)313434313434313434313434324408324408325725323720320660
Share price at period end22,830,836,162,9100,581,394,4118,261,8

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

 Oct-Sep
2016/17
Jul-Jun
2016/17
Apr-Mar
2016/17
Jan-Dec
2016
Oct-Sep
2015/16
Jul-Juni
2015/16
Apr-Mar
2015/16
Jan-Dec
2015
Oct-Sep
2014/15
Revenues, SEK M3969,44990,35833,06638,36371,15472,84251,82900,61654,1
Gross profit, SEK M1573,72201,12714,93165,33078,62605,11950,41255,3627,1
Gross margin, %39,644,146,547,748,347,645,943,339,9
Operating result, SEK M715,41427,52030,62578,525812160,91556,4913,1390,4
Operating margin, %18,028,634,839,440,539,037,031,421,9
EBITDA, SEK M787,51490,02086,92627,12625,82200,21594,6963,8429,0