Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MApr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Okt-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Okt-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Revenue823.4685.91618.71862.31666.11491.21351.5964445.2
Cost of goods sold-523.5-403.8-903.8-958.1-852.4-758.7-723.3-533.3-286.2
Gross profit299.9282.1714.9904.2813.7732.5628.2430.7159
Selling costs-55.8-58.5-50.8-43.1-45.8-36.9-35.9-27.1-25.5
Administrative costs-37.2-34.8-37.7-27.4-34.5-17.6-19.2-13.3-15.9
Development costs-101.3-105.5-112.5-81.3-60.0-50.3-48.2-43.1-43.3
Other operating income/expenses-33.6-12.56.112.11.7-9-2.2-2.8-3.7
Operating profit7270.8520764.5675.1618.7522.7344.470.6
Finance income/expenses 2)-24.7-1.127.42.634.7-29.5-5.11.5-5.1
Profit before tax47.369.7547.4767.1709.8589.2517.6345.965.5
Income tax-14.5-15.8-124.1-169.6-155.4-129.7-113.21.5-
Profit for the period32.853.9423.3597.5554.4459.5404.4347.465.5
Other comprehensive income-7.3-0.200.10.3----
Total comprehensive income
for the period
25.553.7423.3597.6554.7459.5404.4347.465.5
2) Exchange rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 30-Jun
2017
31-Mar
2017
31-Dec
2016
30-Sep
2016
30-Jun
2016
31-Mar
2016
31-Dec
2015
30-Sep
2015
30-Jun
2015
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date8.4698.939.18.628.488.158.358.398.23
Assets
Intangible fixed assets1148.487.771.480.287.165.849.747.354
Tangible fixed assets40.537.829.223.623.124.420.620.119.6
Financial fixed assets1.41.300.11110-
Total fixed assets1190.3126.8100.6103.9111.291.271.367.473.6
Inventories818.41047.5672.7373243.7193.915395103.5
Accounts receivable451641.61132.11341.51086.7725.2617.9448.7245.5
Other receivables157.8388.4413.723.724.523.628.628.318.5
Prepaid expenses and accrued income26.328.821.79.58.39.385.86
Cash and cash equivalents933.7798.41162.2931.71618.31321.21031.3498.7166
Total current assets2387.22904.73402.42679.42981.52273.21838.81076.5539.5
Total assets3577.53031.535032783.33092.72364.41910.11143.9613.1
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2304.92279.42226.11772.21990.11673.11146.8731.5347.6
Deferred tax liabilities207135.5136.3000000.1
Long-term liabilities254.1--------
Accounts payable234.9405.5821.6697.6617.7465.7548.5351.7227.7
Current tax liabilities0.40.854.142.8273.9126.6109.60-
Other current liabilities392.66.16.74.95.43.3455.6
Accrued expenses183.6204.2258.2265.8205.695.7101.255.732.1
Total current liabilities811.5616.61140.61011.11102.6691.3763.3412.4265.4
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3577.53031.535032783.33092.72364.41910.11143.9613.1

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MApr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Okt-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Okt-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Profit before tax47.369.7547.4767.1709.763589.2517.6345.965.5
Adjustment for non-cash items76.313.0-10.613.1-24.336.517.09.714.5
Income tax paid-156.2-70.124.2-401.4-8.1-112.67-4.20-
Change in inventory229.1-374.8-299.5-129.5-49.8-40.9-588.5-8.3
Change in current receivables560.1508.7-192.9-255.2-361.3-103.6-171.7-213-84.1
Change in current liabilities-228.6-470.6117.4140.4264.1-89241.814767
Cash flow fr. operating activities 2)528.0-324.1186.0134.5530.4279.5542.5298.154.6
Cash flow from investing activities-874.8-40.8-13.5-7.9-30.1-26.8-15.9-3.6-4.3
Cash flow from financing activities508.1-0.430.4-815.5-237.866.811.136.4-0.1
Change in cash and cash equiv.161.3-365.3202.9-688.9262.463319.53537.7330.950.2
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date798.41162.2931.71618.31321.21031.3498.7166120.9
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash2)-26.01.527.62.334.6-29.6-5.11.8-5.1
Closing cash and cash equivalents933.7798.41162.2931.71618.2631321.231031.3498.7166
2) Change rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MApr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Okt-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Okt-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Revenue, SEK M823.4685.91618.71862.31666.11491.21351.5964.0445.2
Revenue increase, %-50.6-54.019.893.0274.0966.01187.01358.0912.0
Gross margin, %36.441.044.249.049.049.046.045.036.0
Operating margin, %8.710.032.041.041.041.038.036.015.0
Profit margin, %4.08.026.232.033.031.030.036.015.0
EBITDA, SEK M88.985.4535.8779.7685.763625.6534.8354.180
Return on equity, %1.1225.14135.033.0446421
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M528-324.1186134.5530.363279.53542.5298.154.6
Equity/assets ratio, %64.47563.5646471606457
Investments, SEK M-874.8-40.8-13.5-7.9-30.1-26.8-15.9-3.6-4.3
Average number of employees374339293259224179140121110
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK
- before dilution7.347.267.115.686.225.183.632.361.19
- after dilution7.347.267.095.606.135.143.542.281.11
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK
- before dilution1.68-1.030.600.421.650.871.720.960.19
- after dilution1.68-1.030.590.421.630.861.680.930.17
Number of shares at period end, 000s313967313967313097312272320007322696316195309870292105
Average number of shares, 000s
- before dilution312489312489312489322023322023319585316180308865292105
- after dilution (2)313434313434313434324408324408325725323720320660314145
Share price at period end30.7736.1462.85100.5081.3094.40118.2061.8035.70

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

          
Jul-Jun
2016/17
Apr-Mar
2016/17
Jan-Dec
2016
Okt-Sep
2015/16
Jul-Juni
2015/16
Apr-Mar
2015/16
Jan-Dec
2015
Okt-Sep
2014/15
Jul-Jun
2014/15
Revenues, SEK M4990.35833.06638.36371.15472.84251.82900.61654.1756.3
Gross profit, SEK M2201.12714.93165.33078.62605.11950.41255.3627.1251.3
Gross margin, %44.146.547.748.347.645.943.339.933.2
Operating result, SEK M1427.52030.62578.525812160.91556.4913.1390.4-27.1
Operating margin, %28.634.839.440.539.037.031.421.9-3.6
EBITDA, SEK M1490.02086.92627.12625.82200.21594.6963.8429.030.6