Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MOkt-dec 2016Jul-sep 2016Apr-jun
2016
Jan-mar
2016
Okt-dec
2015
Jul-sep
2015
Apr-jun
2015
Jan-mar
2015
Okt-dec
2014
Revenue1618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5964,0445,2139,9105,0
Cost of goods sold-903,8-958,1-852,4-758,7-723,3-533,3-286,2-102,5-71,3
Gross profit714,9904,2813,7732,5628,2430,7159,037,433,7
Selling costs-50,8-43,1-45,8-36,9-35,9-27,1-25,5-19,2-15,7
Administrative costs-37,7-27,4-34,5-17,6-19,2-13,3-15,9-8,5-8,6
Development costs-112,5-81,3-60,0-50,3-48,2-43,1-43,3-41,9-42,6
Other operating income/expenses33,714,436,3-38,6-7,3-1,0-8,813,43,2
Operating profit/loss547,6766,8709,7589,1517,6346,265,5-18,8-30,0
Finance costs-0,20,30,10,10,0-0,30,0-0,10,7
Profit/loss before tax547,4767,1709,8589,2517,6345,965,5-18,9-29,3
Income tax-124,1-169,6-155,4-129,7-113,21,5---0,5
Profit/loss for the period423,3597,5554,4459,5404,4347,465,5-18,9-29,8
Other comprehensive income00,10,3------
Total comprehensive income/loss
for the period
423,3597,6554,7459,5404,4347,465,5-18,9-29,8

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 31-Dec
2016
30-Sep
2016
30-Jun
2016
31-Mar
2016
31-Dec
2015
30-Sep
2015
30-Jun
2015
31-Mar
2015
31-Dec
2014
 
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date9,18,68,58,28,48,48,28,67,8
Assets
Intangible assets71,480,287,165,849,747,354,060,469,8
Tangible assets29,223,623,124,420,620,119,618,418,8
Financial assets0,00,11,01,01,00,0---
Total non-current assets100,6103,9111,291,271,367,473,678,888,6
Inventories672,7373,0243,7193,9153,095,0103,595,298,8
Accounts receivable1132,11341,51086,7725,2617,9448,7245,5169,2115,8
Other receivables413,723,724,523,628,628,318,511,715,9
Prepaid expenses and accrued income Int.21,79,58,39,38,05,86,04,93,7
Cash and cash equivalents1162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166,0120,9101,8
Total current assets3402,42679,42981,52273,21838,81076,5539,5401,9336,0
Total assets3503,02783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9613,1480,7424,6
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2226,11772,21990,11673,11146,8731,5347,6282,2301,1
Provisions136,30,00,00,00,00,00,10,10,2
Accounts payable821,6697,6617,7465,7548,5351,7227,753,966,1
Current tax liability54,142,8273,9126,6109,60,0---
Other liabilities6,74,95,43,34,05,05,6113,035,7
Accrued exp. and def. income Int.258,2265,8205,695,7101,255,732,131,521,5
Current liabilities1140,61011,11102,6691,3763,3412,4265,4198,4123,3
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3503,02783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9613,1480,7424,6

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MOct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-jun
2016
Jan-mar
2016
Okt-dec
2015
Jul-sep
2015
Apr-jun
2015
Jan-mar
2015
Okt-dec
2014
Profit/loss before tax547,4767,1709,763589,2517,6345,965,5-18,9-29,3
Adjustments for non-cash items-10,613,1-24,336,5179,714,56,211,2
Paid income tax24,2-401,4-8,1-112,67-4,20---
Change in inventory-299,5-129,5-49,8-40,9-588,5-8,33,5-40,7
Change in current receivables-192,9-255,2-361,3-103,6-171,7-213-84,1-50,4-57,7
Change in current liabilities117,4140,4264,1-89241,8147677539,8
Cash flow fr. operating activities 3)186134,5530,363279,53542,5298,154,615,4-76,7
Cash flow from investing activities-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6-4,3-2,1-39
Cash flow from financing activities30,4-815,5-237,866,811,136,4-0,1-0,123,6
Change in cash and cash equiv.202,9-688,9262,463319,53537,7330,950,213,2-92,1
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166120,9101,9192,1
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash 3)27,62,334,6-29,6-5,11,8-5,15,81,8
Closing cash and cash equivalents1 162,20931,71 618,261 321,231 031,30498,7166120,9101,8
3) In previous reports, effect of exchange rate changes on cash has been incl. in change in cash and cash equivalents. From this report this has been reported separately.
4) Cash flow from financing activities are mainly from buyback of own shares and

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MOct-dec
2016
Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Jan-Mar
2015
Oct-Dec
2014
Jul-Sep
2014
Revenue, SEK M1618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5964,0445,2139,9105,0
Revenue increase, %209327496611871358912660208
Gross margin, %444949494645362732
Operating margin, %34414340383615-13-28
Profit margin, %26323331303615-13-28
EBITDA, SEK M563,4782,0720,3596,0529,7355,974,9-6,8-16,0
Return on equity, %25413533446421-6-10
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M186,0134,5530,4279,5542,5298,154,615,4-76,7
Equity/assets ratio, %646464716064575971
Investments, SEK M-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6-4,3-2,1-39,0
Average number of employees29325922417914012111010499
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK
- before dilution7,115,686,225,183,632,361,190,971,03
- after dilution7,095,606,135,143,542,281,110,910,96
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK
- before dilution0,600,421,650,871,720,960,190,05-0,27
- after dilution (2)0,590,421,630,861,680,930,170,05-0,24
Number of shares at period end, 000s313097312272320007322696316195309870292105292105292105
Average number of shares, 000s
- before dilution312489322023322023319585316180308865292105292105288770
- after dilution (2)313434324408324408325725323720320660314145308595314705
Share price at period end (1)62,85100,5081,3094,40118,2061,8035,7010,706,96
1) Adjusted for share split per 2016-05-27.
2) At the end of the period, FPC had one warrant program: TO6: The program is from 2013 and extends until December 27, 2016. The exercise price is SEK 18,03, (SEK 90;16 before split) . In the program on closing day December 31st 2016 the last subscription of 173 000 warrants subscribing 865 000 shares was under registration.

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

 Jan-dec
2016
Okt-sep
2015/16
Jul-juni
2015/16
Apr-mar
2015/16
Jan-dec
2015
Okt-sep
2014/15
Jul-jun
2014/15
Apr-mar
2014/15
Jan-dec
2014
Revenues, SEK M6638,36371,15472,84251,82900,61654,1756,3355,1233,6
Gross profit, SEK M3165,33078,72605,11950,41255,3660,8251,3105,471,7
Gross margin, %484848464340333031
Operating result, SEK M2613,125832162,51518,2910,3362,9-27,1-137,5-145,2
Operating margin, %394140363122-4-39-62
EBITDA, SEK M2661,726282201,81556,4953,7407,730,6-68-83,6