Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar
2018
Oct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
     
Revenue289,7615,3841,4823,4685,91618,71862,31666,11491,2
Cost of goods sold-244,9-485,2-564,6-523,5-403,8-903,8-958,1-852,4-758,7
Gross profit44,8130,1276,8299,9282,1714,9904,2813,7732,5
Gross margin, %15,521,132,936,441,144,248,648,849,1
Selling costs-69-64-58,6-55,8-58,5-50,8-43,1-45,818-36,9
Administrative costs-66,3-40,6-33-37,2-34,8-37,7-27,4-34,507-17,6
Development costs-82,6-99,8-84,7-101,3-105,5-112,5-81,3-60,012-50,3
Other operating income/expenses-1,833,7-48,1-33,6-12,56,112,11,7-9
Operating profit/loss-174,9-40,652,47270,8520764,5675,063618,7
Operating margin, %-60,4-6,66,28,710,332,141,140,541,5
Finance income/expenses-13,4-0,113,1-24,7-1,127,42,634,7-29,5
Profit/loss before tax-188,3-40,765,547,369,7547,4767,1709,8589,2
Income tax40,124,2-15,4-14,5-15,8-124,1-169,6-155,4-129,7
Profit/loss for the period-148,2-16,550,132,853,9423,3597,5554,4459,5
Other comprehensive income13,34,9-12,6-7,3-0,2-0,10,3-
Total comprehensive income for the period-134,9-11,637,525,553,7423,3597,6554,663459,5

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 31 Mar 201831 Dec 201730 Sep 201730 Jun 201731 Mar 201731 Dec 201630 Sep 201630 Jun 201631 Mar 2016     
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date8,368,238,118,478,939,108,628,488,15
Assets
Intangible fixed assets1220,11188,31134,71148,487,771,480,287,165,8
Tangible fixed assets43,546,64040,537,829,223,623,124,4
Financial fixed assets--0,11,41,3-0,111
Total fixed assets1263,61234,91174,81190,3126,8100,6103,9111,291,2
Inventories720,8646,1669,6818,41047,5672,7373243,7193,9
Accounts receivable385,2437,5592,9451641,61132,11341,51086,7725,2
Other receivables347,0284,0210,9157,8388,4413,723,724,523,6
Prepaid expenses and accrued income29,529,123,726,328,821,79,58,39,3
Cash and cash equivalents534,2920,21011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,2
Total current assets2016,72316,92508,32387,22904,73402,42679,42981,52273,2
Total assets3280,33551,83683,13577,53031,535032783,33092,72364,4
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2195,92330,82342,42304,92279,42226,11772,21990,11673,1
Deferred tax liabilities188,2189,8200207135,5136,3---
Long-term liabilities50,9221,9243,3254,1-----
Accounts payable210,8268362,9234,9405,5821,6697,6617,7465,7
Current tax liabilities1,11,50,80,40,854,142,8273,9126,6
Other current liabilities385,8349,9359,1392,66,16,74,95,43,3
Accrued expenses and prepaid income247,6189,9174,6183,6204,2258,2265,8205,695,7
Total current liabilities845,3809,3897,4811,5616,61140,61011,11102,6691,3
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3280,33551,83683,13577,53031,535032783,33092,72364,4

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar
2018
Oct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
     
Profit/loss before tax-188,3-40,765,547,369,7547,4767,1709,8589,2
Adjustment for non-cash items32,428,917,976,313,0-10,613,1-24,336,5
Income tax paid-34-56,4-62,7-156,2-70,124,2-401,4-8,1-112,7
Change in inventory-74,723,6148,8229,1-374,8-299,5-129,5-49,8-40,9
Change in current receivables60,2111-99,4560,1508,7-192,9-255,2-361,3-103,6
Change in current liabilities0,6-68,1104,6-228,6-470,6117,4140,4264,1-89
Cash flow fr. operating activities-203,8-1,7174,7528-324,1186,0134,5530,4279,5
Cash flow from investing activities-56,6-75,5-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8
Cash flow from financing activities-124,3-26-508,1-0,430,8-815,5-237,866,8
Change in cash and cash equiv.-384,7-103,294,8161,3-365,3203,3-688,9262,5319,53
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date920,21011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash-1,312,2-17,3-261,527,22,334,6-29,6
Closing cash and cash equivalents534,2920,21011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,2

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar
2018
Oct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
   
Revenue, SEK M289,7615,3841,4823,4685,91618,71862,31666,11491,2
Revenue change, %-58-62,0-55,0-50,6-54,019,893,0274,0966,0
Gross margin, %152133364144,16507074494949
Operating margin, %-60,4-7,06,08,710,032,041,041,041,0
Profit margin, %-51,2-3,06,04,08,026,232,033,031,0
EBITDA, SEK M-149-17,577,28985,4536779,7685,763625,6
Return on equity, %-6,0021,1225,1413533
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M-204-1,7174,7528-324,1186134,5530,4279,5
Equity/assets ratio, %66,9666464,47563,5646471
Investments, SEK M-56,6-75,5-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8
Average number of employees401416406374339293259224179
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK
- before dilution7,07,47,57,37,37,15,76,25,2
- after dilution7,07,47,57,37,37,15,66,15,1
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK
- before dilution-0,65-0,010,561,68-1,030,600,421,650,87
- after dilution-0,65-0,010,561,68-1,030,590,421,630,86
Number of shares at period end, 000s313967313967313967313967313967313097312272320007322696
Average number of shares, 000s0
- before dilution313967313967312489312489312489322023322023319585
- after dilution (2)313967313967313434313434313434324408324408325725
Share price at period end, SEK8,115,822,830,836,162,9100,581,394,4

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

 Apr-Mar 2017/18Jan-Dec 2017Okt-Sep
2016/17
Jul-Jun
2016/17
Apr-Mar
2016/17
Jan-Dec
2016
Okt-Sep
2015/16
Jul-Jun
2015/16
Apr-Mar
2015/16
     
Revenues, SEK M2569,829663969,44990,358336638,36371,15472,84251,8
Gross profit, SEK M751,6988,91573,72201,12714,93165,33078,62605,11950,4
Gross margin, %29,233,040,044,146,547,748,347,645,9
Operating profit/loss, SEK M-91,1154,6715,41427,52030,62578,525812160,91556,4
Operating margin, %-3,55,018,028,634,839,440,539,037,0
EBITDA, SEK M-0,1234787,514902086,92627,12625,82200,21594,6