Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Jan-Mar
2015
Revenue685,91618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5964445,2139,9
Cost of goods sold-403,8-903,8-958,1-852,4-758,7-723,3-533,3-286,2-102,5
Gross profit282,1714,9904,2813,7732,5628,2430,715937,4
Selling costs-58,5-50,8-43,1-45,8-36,9-35,9-27,1-25,5-19,2
Administrative costs-34,8-37,7-27,4-34,5-17,6-19,2-13,3-15,9-8,5
Development costs-105,5-112,5-81,3-60,0-50,3-48,2-43,1-43,3-41,9
Other operating income/expenses-12,56,112,11,7-9-2,2-2,8-3,77,6
Operating profit/loss70,8520764,5675,1618,7522,7344,470,6-24,6
Finance income/expenses 1)-1,127,42,634,7-29,5-5,11,5-5,15,7
Profit/loss before tax69,7547,4767,1709,8589,2517,6345,965,5-18,9
Income tax-15,8-124,1-169,6-155,4-129,7-113,21,5--
Profit/loss for the period53,9423,3597,5554,4459,5404,4347,465,5-18,9
Other comprehensive income-0,200,10,3-----
Total comprehensive income/loss
for the period
53,7423,3597,6554,7459,5404,4347,465,5-18,9
1) Exchange rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 31-Mar
2017
31-Dec
2016
30-Sep
2016
30-Jun
2016
31-Mar
2016
31-Dec
2015
30-Sep
2015
30-Jun
2015
31-Mar
2015
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date8,939,18,628,488,158,358,398,238,62
Assets
Intangible fixed assets87,771,480,287,165,849,747,35460,4
Tangible fixed assets37,829,223,623,124,420,620,119,618,4
Financial fixed assets1,300,11,0110--
Total fixed assets126,8100,6103,9111,291,271,367,473,678,8
Inventories1047,5672,7373243,7193,915395103,595,2
Accounts receivable641,61132,11341,51086,7725,2617,9448,7245,5169,2
Other receivables388,4413,723,724,523,628,628,318,511,7
Prepaid expenses and accrued income28,821,79,58,39,385,864,9
Cash and cash equivalents798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166120,9
Total current assets2904,73402,42679,42981,52273,21838,81076,5539,5401,9
Total assets3031,535032783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9613,1480,7
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2279,42226,11772,21990,11673,11146,8731,5347,6282,2
Deffered tax liability135,5136,3000000,10,1
Accounts payable405,5821,6697,6617,7465,7548,5351,7227,753,9
Current tax liability0,854,142,8273,9126,6109,60--
Other current liabilities6,16,74,95,43,3455,6113
Prepaid expenses and accrued income204,2258,2265,8205,695,7101,255,732,131,5
Total current liabilities616,61140,61011,11102,6691,3763,3412,4265,4198,4
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3031,535032783,33092,72364,41910,11143,9613,1480,7

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Jan-Mar
2015
Profit/loss before tax69,7547,4767,1709,8589,2517,6345,965,5-18,9
Adjustment for non-cash items13-10,613,1-24,336,5179,714,56,2
Income tax paid-70,124,2-401,4-8,1-112,7-4,20--
Change in inventory-374,8-299,5-129,5-49,8-40,9-588,5-8,33,5
Change in current receivables508,7-192,9-255,2-361,3-103,6-171,7-213-84,1-50,4
Change in current liabilities-470,6117,4140,4264,1-89241,81476775
Cash flow fr. operating activities 1)-324,1186134,5530,4279,5542,5298,154,615,4
Cash flow from investing activities-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6-4,3-2,1
Cash flow from financing activities-0,430,4-815,5-237,866,811,136,4-0,1-0,1
Change in cash and cash equiv.-365,3202,9-688,9262,5319,5537,7330,950,213,2
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date1162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166120,9101,9
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash1,527,62,334,6-29,6-5,11,8-5,15,8
Closing cash and cash equivalents798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7166120,9
1) Change rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MJan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Jul-Sep
2015
Apr-Jun
2015
Jan-Mar
2015
Revenue, SEK M685,91618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5964445,2139,9
Revenue increase, %-54209327496611871358912660
Gross margin, %414449494946453627
Operating margin, %1032414141383615-13
Profit margin, %826323331303615-13
EBITDA, SEK M85,4535,8779,7685,7625,6534,8354,180-5,1
Return on equity, %225413533446421-6
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M-324,1186,0134,5530,4279,5542,5298,154,615,4
Equity/assets ratio, %756464647160645759
Investments, SEK M-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9-3,6-4,3-2,1
Average number of employees339293259224179140121110104
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK 1)
- before dilution7,37,15,76,25,23,62,41,21
- after dilution 2)7,37,15,66,15,13,52,31,10,9
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK 1)
- before dilution-1,00,60,41,60,91,71,00,20,1
- after dilution 2)-1,00,60,41,60,91,70,90,20
Number of shares at period end, 000s 1)313967313097312272320007322696316195309870292105292105
Share price at period end36,162,9100,581,394,4118,261,835,710,7
2) Fingerprints did not have any outstanding warrant programs at the end of the period.
3) Adjusted for share split 5:1 2016-05-27.

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

 Apr-Mar
2016/17
Jan-Dec
2016
Okt-Sep
2015/16
Jul-Juni
2015/16
Apr-Mar
2015/16
Jan-Dec
2015
Okt-Sep
2014/15
Jul-Jun
2014/15
Apr-Mar
2014/15
Revenues, SEK M5833,06638,36371,15472,84251,82900,61654,1756,3355,1
Gross profit, SEK M2714,93165,33078,62605,11950,41255,3627,1251,3105,4
Gross margin, %46,547,748,347,645,943,339,933,229,7
Operating result, SEK M2030,62578,525812160,91556,4913,1390,4-27,1-137,5
Operating margin, %34,839,440,539,037,031,421,9-3,6-38,7
EBITDA, SEK M2086,92627,12625,82200,21594,6963,8429,030,6-68