Nine quarters

Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the past nine quarters

SEK MOct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Revenue61584182368616191862166614911352
Cost of goods sold-485-564.6-524-404-904-958-852-759-723
Gross profit130277300282715904814733628
Gross margin, %213336414449494946
Selling costs-64-59-56-59-51-43-46-37-36
Administrative costs-40.6-33-37.2-34.8-37.7-27.4-34.5-17.6-19.2
Development costs-100-84.7-101-105.5-113-81.3-60-50.3-48.2
Other operating income/expenses 1)2)33.7-48.1-33.6-12.56.112.11.7-9-2.2
Operating profit/loss-40.652.47270.8520764.5675.1618.7522.7
Operating margin, %-6.66.28.710.332.141.140.541.538.7
Finance income/expenses-0.113.1-24.7-1.127.42.634.7-29.5-5.1
Profit/loss before tax-40.765.547.369.7547.4767.1709.8589.2517.6
Income tax24.2-15.4-14.5-15.8-124.1-169.6-155.4-129.7-113.2
Profit/loss for the period-16.550.132.853.9423.3597.5554.36459.5404.4
Other comprehensive income4.9-12.6-7.3-0.200.10.3--
Total comprehensive income for the period-11.637.525.553.7423.3597.6554.7459.5404.4
1) Exchange rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.
2) Adjustment for accrued Earn out Delta SEK 28.2 M.

Consolidated statement of financial position for the past nine quarters

 31-dec
2017
30-sep
2017
30-jun
2017
31-mar
2017
31-dec
2016
30-sep
2016
30-jun
2016
31-mar
2016
31-dec
2015
SEK/USD exchange rate, balance date8,238,118,478,939,108,628,488,158,35
Assets
Intangible fixed assets1188,31134,71148,487,771,480,287,165,849,7
Tangible fixed assets46,640,040,537,829,223,623,124,420,6
Financial fixed assets00,11,41,300,11,011
Total fixed assets1234,91174,81190126,8100,6103,9111,291,271,3
Inventories646,1669,6818,41047,5672,7373243,7193,9153
Accounts receivable437,5592,9451641,61132,11341,51086,7725,2617,9
Other receivables284,0210,9157,8388,4413,723,724,523,628,6
Prepaid expenses and accrued income29,1023,726,3028,8021,709,58,309,308,00
Cash and cash equivalents920,21011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3
Total current assets2316,92508,32387,22904,73402,42679,42981,52273,21838,8
Total assets3551,83683,13577,53031,53503,02783,33092,72364,41910,1
Shareholders' equity and liabilities
Shareholders' equity2330,82342,42304,92279,42226,11772,21990,11673,11146,8
Deferred tax liabilities189,8200207135,5136,3----
Long-term liabilities221,9243,3254,1------
Accounts payable268,0362,9234,9405,5821,6697,6617,7465,7548,5
Current tax liabilities1,50,80,40,854,142,8273,9126,6109,6
Other current liabilities349,9359,1392,66,16,74,95,43,34
Accrued expenses189,9174,6183,6204,2258,2265,8205,695,7101,2
Total current liabilities809,3897,4811,5616,61140,61011,11102,6691,3763,3
Total shareholders' equity and
liabilities
3551,83683,13577,53031,535032783,33092,72364,41910,1

Consolidated cash flow statement for the past nine quarters

SEK MOct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Profit/loss before tax-40,765,547,369,7547,4767,1709,8589,2517,6
Adjustment for non-cash items28,917,976,313,0-10,613,1-24,336,517,0
Income tax paid-56,4-62,7-156,2-70,124,2-401,4-8,1-112,7-4,2
Change in inventory23,6148,8229,1-374,8-299,5-129,5-49,8-40,9-58,0
Change in current receivables111,0-99,4560508,7-192,9-255,2-361,3-103,6-171,7
Change in current liabilities-68,1104,6-228,6-470,6117,4140,4264,1-89241,8
Cash flow fr. operating activities 1)-1,7174,7528-324,1186134,5530,4279,53542,5
Cash flow from investing activities-75,5-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9
Cash flow from financing activities-26,000508,10-0,4030,80-815,5-237,8066,8011,10
Change in cash and cash equiv.-103,294,8161,3-365,3203,3-688,9262,5319,5537,7
Cash and cash equiv. on the opening date1011,2933,7798,41162,2931,71618,31321,21031,3498,7
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash1)12,2-17,3-26,01,527,22,334,6-29,6-5,1
Closing cash and cash equivalents920,201011,2933,70798,401162,20931,71618,261321,231031,30
1) Change rate effects on bank balances are reported under financial income and expenses as from 2017.

Key consolidated data for the past nine quarters

SEK MOct-Dec
2017
Jul-Sep 2017Apr-Jun 2017Jan-Mar 2017Oct-Dec 2016Jul-Sep 2016Apr-Jun
2016
Jan-Mar
2016
Oct-Dec
2015
Revenue, SEK M615,3841,4823,4685,91618,71862,31666,11491,21351,5
Revenue change, %-62,0-55,0-50,6-54,019,893,0274,0966,01187,0
Gross margin, %21,13336,44144,24949,04946,0
Operating margin, %-6,66,08,710,032,041,041,041,038,0
Profit margin, %-2,76,04,08,026,232,033,031,030,0
EBITDA, SEK M-17,577,288,985,4535,8779,7685,8625,6534,8
Return on equity, %-0,52,01,12,025,141,035,033,044,0
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK M-1,70174,7528,00-324,10186,00134,5530,36279,53542,50
Equity/assets ratio, %65,664,064,475,063,564,064,071,060,0
Investments, SEK M-75,5-79,9-874,8-40,8-13,5-7,9-30,1-26,8-15,9
Average number of employees416,0406,0374,0339,0293,0259,0224,0179,0140,0
Shareholders' equity per share, SEK
- before dilution7,47,467,37,37,15,686,25,23,6
- after dilution7,47,467,37,37,095,66,15,13,5
Cash flow from operating activities, SEK
- before dilution0,00,61,7-1,00,60,421,60,91,7
- after dilution0,00,561,7-1,00,60,421,60,91,7
Number of shares at period end, 000s313967313967313967313967313097312272320007322696316195
Average number of shares, 000s0
- before dilution312489312489312489312489322023322023319585316180
- after dilution (2)313434313434313434313434324408324408325725323720
Share price at period end15,822,830,836,162,9100,581,394,4118,2

Rolling 12-month key figures for the Group for the past eight quarters

SEK MJan-Dec
2017
Oct-Sep
2016/17
Jul-Jun
2016/17
Apr-Mar
2016/17
Jan-Dec
2016
Oct-Sep
2015/16
Jul-Jun
2015/16
Apr-Mar
2015/16
Jan-Dec
2015
Revenues, SEK M2966,03969,44990,35833,06638,36371,15472,84251,82900,6
Gross profit, SEK M988,91573,72201,12714,93165,33078,62605,11950,41255,3
Gross margin, %33,34044,146,543802547,748,3228955847,645,8723364243,3
Operating profit/loss, SEK M154,6715,41427,52030,62578,52581,02160,91556,4913,1
Operating margin, %5,218,028,634,839,440,539,037,031,4
EBITDA, SEK M234787,514902086,92627,12625,82200,21594,6963,8